बुधवार, जून 19, 2024
बुधवार, जून 19, 2024

होमFact CheckFact Check: संत कबीर की मजार पर चादर चढ़ाते पीएम मोदी की...

Fact Check: संत कबीर की मजार पर चादर चढ़ाते पीएम मोदी की पुरानी तस्वीर भ्रामक दावे के साथ वायरल

Authors

A self-taught social media maverick, Saurabh realised the power of social media early on and began following and analysing false narratives and ‘fake news’ even before he entered the field of fact-checking professionally. He is fascinated with the visual medium, technology and politics, and at Newschecker, where he leads social media strategy, he is a jack of all trades. With a burning desire to uncover the truth behind events that capture people's minds and make sense of the facts in the noisy world of social media, he fact checks misinformation in Hindi and English at Newschecker.

Since 2011, JP has been a media professional working as a reporter, editor, researcher and mass presenter. His mission to save society from the ill effects of disinformation led him to become a fact-checker. He has an MA in Political Science and Mass Communication.

Claim

सोशल मीडिया पर एक तस्वीर शेयर कर यह दावा किया जा रहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने दरगाह पर चादर चढ़ाई.

(उपरोक्त पोस्ट का आर्काइव लिंक यहां देखा जा सकता है.)

Fact

प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा दरगाह पर चादर चढ़ाए जाने के नाम पर शेयर किए जा रहे इस दावे की पड़ताल Newschecker द्वारा साल 2020 में की जा चुकी है. हमारी पड़ताल के अनुसार वायरल तस्वीर साल 2018 की है, जब पीएम मोदी उत्तर प्रदेश के संतकबीर नगर जिले के मगहर स्थित संत कबीर की मजार पर चादर चढ़ाने पहुंचे थे.

(उपरोक्त ट्वीट का आर्काइव लिंक यहां देखा जा सकता है.)

बता दें कि PIB ने अपने आधिकारिक फेसबुक पेज पर यही तस्वीर 28 जून 2018 को शेयर किया था. तस्वीर के साथ PIB ने यह जानकारी दी थी कि प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तर प्रदेश के संतकबीर नगर जिले के मगहर में स्थित संत कबीर की मजार पर चादर चढ़ाया.

(उपरोक्त फेसबुक पोस्ट का आर्काइव लिंक यहां देखा जा सकता है.)

गौरतलब है कि प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा कबीर की मजार पर चादर चढ़ाने की खबर को नवभारत टाइम्सNDTV सहित अमर उजाला ने भी प्रमुखता से प्रकाशित किया था.

इस प्रकार हमारी पड़ताल में यह बात साफ हो जाती है कि प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा दरगाह पर चादर चढ़ाए जाने के नाम पर शेयर किया जा रहा यह दावा भ्रामक है. असल में वायरल तस्वीर साल 2018 की है, जब पीएम मोदी ने उत्तर प्रदेश के संतकबीर नगर जिले के मगहर में स्थित संत कबीर की मजार पर चादर चढ़ाई थी.

Result: Partly False

Our Sources
Tweet shared by ANI on 28 June 2018
Facebook post shared by PIB on 28 June 2018
Media reports


किसी संदिग्ध ख़बर की पड़ताल, संशोधन या अन्य सुझावों के लिए हमें WhatsApp करें: 9999499044 या ई-मेल करें: checkthis@newschecker.in

फैक्ट-चेक और लेटेस्ट अपडेट्स के लिए हमारा WhatsApp चैनल फॉलो करें: https://whatsapp.com/channel/0029Va23tYwLtOj7zEWzmC1Z

Authors

A self-taught social media maverick, Saurabh realised the power of social media early on and began following and analysing false narratives and ‘fake news’ even before he entered the field of fact-checking professionally. He is fascinated with the visual medium, technology and politics, and at Newschecker, where he leads social media strategy, he is a jack of all trades. With a burning desire to uncover the truth behind events that capture people's minds and make sense of the facts in the noisy world of social media, he fact checks misinformation in Hindi and English at Newschecker.

Since 2011, JP has been a media professional working as a reporter, editor, researcher and mass presenter. His mission to save society from the ill effects of disinformation led him to become a fact-checker. He has an MA in Political Science and Mass Communication.

कोई जवाब दें

कृपया अपनी टिप्पणी दर्ज करें!
कृपया अपना नाम यहाँ दर्ज करें

Most Popular